KATS Concert Calendar

Mon., Jun. 3 - P.O.D./Nine Shrines - Hawthorne Theatre/Portland, OR
Tue., Jun. 4 - P.O.D./Nine Shrines - El Corazon/Seattle
Fri., Jun. 14 - Buckcherry Knitting Factory/Spokane
Sun., Jun. 16 - The Offspring - KnittingFactory/Spokane
Wed., Jun. 19 - Rain (Beatles Tribute) - Capitol Theatre/Yakima
Sat., Jul. 6 - Robert Cray - Bing Crosby/Spokane
Wed., Jul. 10 - Social Distortion - Knitting Factory/Spokane
Fri., Jul. 12 - Queen w/ Adam Lambert - Tacoma Dome/Tacoma
Fri., Jul. 12 - Molly Hatchet - Bing Crosby Theater/Spokane [CANCELED]
Sat., Jul. 13 - Beck/Cage The Elephant - The Gorge/George, WA
Fri., Jul. 26 - Shinedown - Showare Center/Kent, WA
Sat., Jul. 27 - Lynyrd Skynyrd - White River Amphitheater/Auburn, WA
Tue., Jul. 30 - Slipknot/Volbeat - White River Amphitheater/Auburn, WA
Tue., Jul. 30 - Disturbed - Taco Bell Arena/Boise, ID
Wed., Jul. 31 - Disturbed/In This Moment - Spokane Arena/Spokane
Fri.. Aug. 2 - Disturbed/In This Moment - White River Amphitheater/Auburn, WA
Sat., Aug. 3 - Disturbed/In This Moment - Moda Center/Portland, OR
Sat., Aug. 3 - Rob Zombie/Marilyn Manson - White River Amphitheater/Auburn, WA
Fri., Aug. 9 - Mumford & Sons - The Gorge Amphitheater/Quincy, WA
Fri., Aug. 9 - Iron Maidens (All-Female Tribute Band) Knitting Factory/Spokane
Tue., Aug. 13 - 'Weird' Al Yankovic - Town Toyota Center/
Wed., Aug. 14 - Rolling Stones - CenturyLink Field/Seattle [RESCHEDULED]
Fri., Aug. 16 - ZZ Top/Cheap Trick - Sunlight Supply Amphitheatre/Ridgefield, WA
Sat., Aug. 17 - ZZ Top - Northern Quest Casino Theater/Airway Heights, WA
Tue., Aug. 20 - ZZ Top - SunDome/Yakima
Wed., Aug. 21 - ZZ Top/Cheap Trick - Chateau Ste. Michelle/Woodinville, WA
Sun., Aug. 25 - Skillet/Sevendust - Revolution Center/Boise, ID
Tue., Aug. 27 - Skillet/Sevendust - Knitting Factory Concert House/Spokane
Wed., Aug. 28 - Skillet/Sevendust - Showbox Sodo/Seattle
Fri., Aug. 30 - Billy Idol - Washington State Fair/Puyallup, WA
Sun., Sep. 1 - Weezer - Washington State Fair/Puyallup, WA
Thu., Sept. 5 - Iron Maiden - Tacoma Dome/Tacoma
Sat., Sep. 7 - Marshall Tucker Band - Martin Woldson Theater at the Fox/Spokane
Sun., Sep. 8 - Marshall Tucker Band - Knitting Factory/Boise, ID
Sat., Sep. 14 - Hall & Oates - Washington State Fair/Puyallup, WA
Sat., Sep. 14 - The Original Misfits/The Distillers - White River Amphitheater/Auburn, WA
Tue., Sept. 17 - Ghost - Toyota Center/Kennewick, WA
Tue., Sep. 17 - Incubus/Dub Trio - Paramount Theater/Seattle
Wed., Sep. 18 - Foreigner/Night Ranger - Washington State Fair/Puyallup, WA
Wed., Sep. 18 - Bryan Adams - WAMU Theater/Seattle
Fri., Sep. 20 - Incubus/Dub Trio - Keller Auditorium/Portland, OR
Sat., Sep. 21 - Bob Seger - Tacoma Dome
Sun., Sept. 22 - Breaking Benjamin/Chevelle/Three Days Grace - White River Amphitheater/Auburn, WA
Sun., Sep. 29 - Robert Plant - First Interstate Center for the Arts/Spokane
Tue., Oct. 15 - Dropkick Murphys - WAMU Theater/Seattle
Fri., Oct. 18 - Shinedown/Papa Roach Asking Alexandria - Toyota Center/Kennewick, WA
Sat., Oct. 19 - The Who - T-Mobile Park/Seattle
Sat., Nov. 23 - The Black Keys - Tacoma Dome
Thu., Dec. 12 - Static-X Knitting Factory/Spokane

2020
Thu., Jul. 9 - Ozzy Osbourne/Judas Priest - Rogers Arena/Vancouver, B.C.
Sat., Jul. 11 - Ozzy Osbourne/Judas Priest - Tacoma Dome/Tacoma
Wed., Jul. 15 - Ozzy Osbourne/Judas Priest - Moda Center/Portland, OR

Sept. 29 -- Spokane, WA @ First Interstate Center for the Arts